make your own website for free

INFORMATIVA PRIVACY

Privacy Notice (art.13 D.Lgs. 196/2003): the data that the participants to the site confer on their registration are limited to the e-mail address and are mandatory in order to receive e-mail notification posting a post. Among the purposes of the processing of the data will be understood including those of the promotion of commercial and advertising initiatives with respect to which you will have anyway, and every time, the opportunity to oppose, asking for the cancellation of the mail address from the list of those to addressed the aforementioned messages. In order to post a comment, on the other hand, in addition to the email, the entry of a first and last name is required. Name and surname are published - and, therefore, disseminated - on the Web together with the comment posted by the user, the e-mail address is used exclusively for sending news of the site. The opinions and comments posted by users and the information and data contained therein will not be used for other purposes than for their publication; in particular, aggregation or selection is not foreseen in specific databases. Any processing for statistical purposes that may be the intention of the site to be performed will be conducted exclusively on an anonymous basis. While the diffusion of the personal data of the user and of those detectable by the posted comments must be understood directly attributed to the initiative of the same user, we guarantee that no other hypothesis of transmission or diffusion of the same is, therefore, foreseen. In any case, the user has at any time the opportunity to exercise the rights set forth in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003:



Art. 7 - (Right to access personal data and other rights) 1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in the form intelligible.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:



a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the identification details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5 paragraph 2;

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.



Cookie Policy



This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the above Privacy Notice.



The user can express his consent to the use of cookies by continuing to browse the Sites, or by performing a scrolling action, by clicking on one of the internal links of the pages of the Sites, or by clicking on the "x" button or otherwise closing the Brief information banner visible at every first access to the Sites, as required by the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (No. 229 of 8 May 2014).







The operating modes as well as the options for restricting or blocking cookies can be adjusted by changing the settings of your internet browser. The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically, but the user can change these settings to block cookies or to be alerted whenever cookies are sent to his device. There are several ways to manage cookies, for this purpose refer to the help screen of your browser to check how to adjust or change the settings of the same. The user is enabled, in fact, to change the default configuration and disable cookies (ie block them permanently), setting the highest level of protection.



Below is the path to follow to manage cookies from the following browsers:



Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH11913

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it-IT/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences



If the user uses different devices to view and access the Sites (for example, computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), he must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect their cookie preferences. To delete cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone / tablet it is necessary to refer to the user manual of the device.



The Sites use different types of cookies each of which has a specific function. The site uses cookies to make navigation easier and to better adapt both the pages uploaded and its products to the interests and needs of users. Cookies can also be used to speed up future user experiences and activities on the site. In addition, cookies are used to compile anonymous aggregate statistics that allow us to understand how users use the site and to improve the structure and content of the sites themselves.




Contattaci anche su: